VISA info

To enter Vietnam, foreigner may need an entry visa. Citizens of the ASEAN countries, R. Korea and Japan may not need an entrance visa for a short visit. Please, refer to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Vietnam, information about exemption of entry VISA to Vietnam. 

In case you need an entrance visa for a short visit, you may use the partner (supporting VISA) ""to obtain "Vietnam visa on arrival". It is convenient and without any help of organizers.

Partner (Supporting VISA):

If you need a help from organizers, please complete the VISA form and send to email: at least 2 weeks before the departure day.